?

Log in

No account? Create an account
CuddleBike

December 2010

S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 
Powered by LiveJournal.com
CuddleBike

Burlesque Competition Video

YAY!!! Thanks to a pal for taking this video, and recently uploading at my request... I need it to share with someone here in Kiwi lands as I'm interested in helping out with the Fetish Ball coming up. So I thought I'd share it with you all, as is, no editing- it's fine enough.... oh sure, I'm critiquing the hell outta it, but it's not really a promo vid....

would LOVE to gather vids and pics and make a real promo vid, but i've also lost all the old pics and vids I had saved "Somewhere" ??!! ?!!?!?!!?!  

So , btw, if any of you out there have any of any of my performances, pls msg me so I can get them! (especially the play peircing set, at The Rhino)

So, without further adeu... Teh Persephone the Pirate Princess performing in the Kabuki Guns Burlesque Competition, at Broken City, Spring 2009...



Comments

You, my dear, are so wonderfully sexy it almost hurts! *grins and winks*

That looks like it was a TON of fun!
OOOH MWAH! hmmm, gosh, gee (blush).. Funny to read when I'm traveller girl, dirty dusty hitch hiking in grubs, i certainly don't look or feel that way...but this night I felt ON.... you know, when the hair and makeup work, when you feel great... :) Thanks for the comment! MMMmmmm.

Tags